WRWR The Patriot Masthead
TV 38 The Patriot
99.9 wnng
Facebook Button
Facebook Button
Facebook Button
Middle Georgia USBC bowling results
by Special to the Patriot
Nov 16, 2013 | 3177 views | 0 0 comments | 12 12 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Following are the Middle Georgia USBC bowling results for the week ending Nov. 16:

GOLD CUP - RUSSELL PARKWAY

KINGS AND QUEENS – Stephen Lackey, Sr 605-235, James Copeland 573; Trena Bolt 534-206, Cathy Gould 533-184, Deanna Mines 489-182

LADIES NIGHT OUT – Anna Spencer 586-209, Michelle Todd 569-210, Rita Smith 498-198

MEN’S COMMERCIAL – Jimmy Mauro 760-268, Jeremy Patterson 735-256, Daniel Shuff 258

MONDAY SENIORS - Mike Mauro 620-240, Chuck Tucker 565-236, Henry Owens 557; Shari Rawls 560-202, Linna Nielsen 535-206, Mae McGregor 510-193

MOOSE-ETTES – Trish Moore 423-190, Susan Dart 406-142, Amy Gorton 389, Ann Lazaurs 157

MORNING GLORY – Joann Kovarovic 532-202, Trena Bolt 483-173, Helga Leahy 174

NEW KIDS IN THE ALLEY - Frank Esposito 735, Conal Jackson 720-279, Corey Jackson 690-268; Delena McCarley 622-246, Cady McRight 611-243, Shirley Bailey 604

TOWN AND COUNTRY – Paul Higgenbotham 716-257, Tommy Lamb 694, Bill Amaral 258; Cady McRight 608-221, Arlene Todd 551, Kristi Clark 549-232

TUESDAY MEN’S HANDICAP – Armando Moore 636-267, Harry Reid 612, Chris Gould 237

TUESDAY SCRATCH DOUBLES – Doug Cox 699-248, Jeremy Patterson 679, Bryan Busch 244

GOLD CUP YOUTH

GOLD CUP PEE WEES – Warren Maske 174-95, Steel Stout 153-81, Prince-Lawrence Smith 147-85; Taylor Smith 140-74, Kali Smith 139-71, Makayla Bridendolph 128-70

GOLD CUP BANT/PREPS – Jayden Smithberger 307-114, Kion Hayes 262-101, Chase Harrison 239-97; Harlee Bridendolph 354-146, Millie Babb 322-117, Abby Skinner 322-110

GOLD CUP JUNIORS – Nathan Johnson 510-185, Austin Amaral 406, Dawson Curry 404; Shiann Williams 383-153, Willow Handley 375, Diana Colis-Torres 155

GOLD CUP SENIORS – Timmy Wilhite 574-204, Brian Meadows 462-195, Jarred McCarley 454-186; Destiny McKinney 452-191, Keeley Smith 411-149, Hallie Hoffmann 395-137

ROBINS LANES

AFRC – Bob Walker 675, Jimmy Jean 655, Jack Thomas 253; Celena Wilson 622-213, Sherry Jean 530-182, Mary Ann Dewey 517-205

CHARITY LEAGUE – Joe StCyr 679, Jeff Herman 657-235, Doug Dugger 235; Si Dyer 554-204, Juli Sumner 511-180, Casey Anderson 454; Brando Murphy 522-194, Austin Zuromski 334-137, Matt Gray 265-98

FRIDAY MIXED – Randy Helmick 706-268, Bob Walker 695-266, Bob Chamblin 668-255; Alexis Puryear 591-214, Angie Stella 578-215, Sonja Williams 561-223

INTRAMURALS – Mike Butler 658, Gene Lehman, Jr 651-264, Kennie Wade 647-258; Eva Erlich 532-194, Sandra Hernandez 485-165, Wanda Henderson 455

TUESDAY MORNING LEAGUE - Eve Bucholz 445-160, Diane McNamara 444-179, Sandy Eyler 415

TUESDAY PETERSON POINT - Jimmy Jean 763-278, Terry Frederick 762-300, Dan Bueno 279

ROBINS YOUTH

RYA PEE/WEE - Kareem Perry 156-80, Trenton Collins 129-70; Storm Palmeter 141-79, Lilly Majka 129-70

RYA BANTAM/PREP – Donovan Alexander 316-117, Lakoda Gleason 307, Louie Harris 294-115; Jocelyn Rowley 304-110, Dakota Rowley 249-106, Trinity Smith 243

RYA JUNIOR-SENIOR – Monty Moore 566, Dylan Fiveash 506, Micah Spears 210; Cara Stasel 535, Necole Hilton 505, Makayla Spears 183
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet