WRWR The Patriot Masthead
TV 38 The Patriot
99.9 wnng
Facebook Button
Facebook Button
Facebook Button
Honor Roll students announced for Houston schools
by DREW BOLLEA Staff Writer
Jan 25, 2011 | 10026 views | 0 0 comments | 8 8 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The 2nd nine weeks of school have come to a conclusion and that means honor roll students have been announced.

These students have excelled in the classroom for the past few months and are now being recognized by their respective schools.

See below if your student made the list.

High Schools

Houston County Career Academy Honor Roll

11th Grade – Jaci Clark, Dominique Fields, Alysse Gibbs

12th Grade – Brian Dukes, Jennifer Gould, Rachel Lawrence, Steven Mitchell, Madison Whaley, Fianca Wilson

Houston County Crossroads 9-12 Honor Roll

11th Grade – Stephen Martin

Houston County High School Honor Roll

9th Grade - Brandon Aguilar, Elizabeth Albritton, Langley Anderson, Johnna Bailey, Tia Bailey, Chen-Hui Bergl, Colton Berry, Joshua Bilbrey, Jacob Bodien, Carson Carriker, Caitlen Christensen, Kayla Christensen, Jesse Corzine, Sydney Cullison, Madison Defoor, James Dorris, Kyra Edwards, Xiao Evans, Mark Fulaytar, Brandon Hancock, Michaela Hanni, Cameron Henderson, Matthew Hindman, Huy Ho, Sydney Hudson, Justin Jones, Kai Jones, Kari Kinser, Kelcie Kinser, Alyssa Lamb, Rachel Leclair, Jeremiah Long, Anissa Matthews, Cynethia Mc Clendon, Caroline Mc Coy, Kendal Mc Donald, Alex Mercer, Alan Molina, Sara Montijo, Carly Moore, Sydney Morfoot, Marianna Morrison, Vaishnavi Narain, Daniel Nguyen, Jonathan Nguyen, Alexander Pegues, Ashley Pegues, Ashley Pickens, Malik Pierre, Tre' Powell, Jonathan Quon, Nicholas Randall, Aamanya Raval, Sholeh Rezaee, Jaylin Ross, Isaac Shelnutt, Vivek Sreepathi, Justin Stokes, Margaret Taylor, Teresa Tran, Kayley Trischan, Haley Troullier, Katherine Ventura, Kelly Warner, Ryan Weaver, Hamilton Whitford, John Winn, Mikeya Woods

10TH Grade – Jazmin Anderson, Megan Asadian, Elizabeth Ashwood, Ahlam Awaid, Austin Bailey, Brandon Boggess, Kayla Borghelli, Audrey Burkes, Courtney Callahan, Miriam Camejo, Dalton Carriker, Jessica Chaloult, Wade Clemons, Aubery Cole, Heather Coy, Mori Crocker, Jamie Curington, Vincent Donald-Giando, Megan Douglass, Jazz Elliott, Julia Elliott, James Flemming, Amber Forbes, Maci Forehand, William Freeman, Tavin Fryett, Kaitlyn Fulton, Chance Goins, Brittany Greene, Catherine Greene, Victoria Halpin, Austin Hanni, Ian Hunkins, Deionna Jackson, Logan Jahnke, Da-Eun Kang, Dylan Krimmer, Kyle Land, Aubrey Langston, Teandra Lawson, Joshua Leborious, Erin Lynch, Halie Manion, Ezequiel Morales, Abigail Olsen, Justin Ong, Bobby Park, Jalpa Patel, Parth Patel, Kianna Peoples, Andrew Pickens, Audissea Redden, Claire Riebling, Briana Rodriguez, Kara Scully, Janae Simmons, Brittany Smith, Joshua Smith, Dallas Staten, Rebekah Swinford, Kristian Taylor, Stephanie Turner, Alec Udasco, Terrin Warren, Jessica Webber, Brandon Wilkinson, Lanisha Wilson, Cedric Windom, Rose Wright

11th Grade – Jessica Adams, Freddie Askew, Anne Bagay, Jacquelynne Bailey, John-Tyler Barnwell, Roxanne Bartz, Amber Bates, Kyla Bayer, Emily Bilcik, Collin Boyd, Earnest Brown, Matthew Buffkin, Nicole Callery, Susan Casey, Rachelle Davis, Scott Dyke, Bailey Fisher, Mallory Foy, Dana Frazier, Justin Fulaytar, Carlie Garner, Ashley Hardy, Terrilynn Hill, Gerald Holton, Keri Hughes, Deshonna Johnson, Garrett Kline, Sara Koohang, Anthony Kryk, Richard Kummer, Melissa Lehman, Raymond Lemmert, Erika Leslie, Dylan Lewis, Shanice Lover, Jacob Lukemire, Riley Mastenbrook, Jaron Matthews, Lauren Mc Cullough, Sara Mc Fadyen, Evelyn Mc Rory, Amelia Mercado, Forrester Mercier, Emilee Merritt, Zachary Miller, Andrew Montano, Lauren Nuclo, Abigail Owens, Viral Patel, Salina Patterson, Melissa Pham, Sarah Pospisil, Gabriel Ramirez, Aarjavi Raval, Bradley Saunders, Jessica Scroggs, Clayton Seigel, Lucinda Shaffer, Marya Shone, Matthew Stagg, Samuel Stephenson, Jamie Terry, Emily Unholz, Kelly Van Roy, Brittni Viskochil, Austin Wallace, Griffin Warner, Breanna Webber, Katherine Wilcox, Elena Witham, Mathew Wright

12th Grade – Kelli Ackerman, Alex Adcock, Stephanie Arnett, Jessica Baker, Stephanie Barron, Daniel Bowman, Brooke Brinson, Sarah Bryant, Arthur Bui, Kaitlyn Burkholder, Nicolas Cecchini, Jeng-Jia Chen, Tenisha Clarke, Shaun Congi, Brittney Crockett, Monique Crowder, Summer Cunningham, Andrew Dixon, Samantha Doss, Emory Dotson, Robert Fisher, Sarah Freeman, Maisy French, Kathryn Gentry, Aaron Gleaton, Jennifer Gossett, David-Luc Graap, Whitney Granville, Tyler Hall, Dillon Hanni, Kaitlyn Harmon, Caroline Harrington, Richard Howell, Kara Humphreys, Alyssa Huntt, Rahul Joshee, Lucas Kinser, Kenneth Kubasiak, Ansley Lamb, Vania Lee, Victoria Lippert, Yuen Lo, Sarah Lovelace, Alexa Mangus, Kate Mc Coy, Anna Mc Ewen, Jacalyn Meyer, Jessica Meyer, Katarina Minton, Lindsay Moneypenny, Laurie Nix, Ashton Paris, Jay Patel, Milan Patel, Thomas Pressey, Kayci Price, Shevah Rezaee, Marion Rhodes, Amy Rozier, Hailey Schwanebeck, Haley Shelnutt, Brandi Shipp, Brittney Steed, Michael Strom, Anna Taylor, Antavious Thompson, Emily Touey, Michael Tran, Reece Walker, Nicole Wallentine, Rashun Watkins, Donald Weaver, Larry West, Nicholas Wilhelm, Alexander Willis, Nicole Wongk, Eva Wood, Jordan Woodman, Greer Wright, Kyle Yarborough

Northside High School Honor Roll

9th Grade - Zayna Al Husein, Jennifer Carter, Jamila Chambers, Amber Chrones, Hunter Craft, Kyrell Dixon, Nekhya Fox, Joseph Frazier, Sarah Garvey, Megan Gibbs, Ashleigh Gray, James Hines, Sheikh Hoque, Katie Howell, Chloe' Lovelady, Anna Maddox, Austin Maddox, Peyton Raley, Matthew Rau, Rebekah Scarborough, Winston Stanford, Madison Stanley, Keishla Toro, Kristopher Tressler, Rebecca Watkins, Arlie Weber, Ashunti Williams, Joshua Wood

10TH Grade – Nayeli Alcantar, Kerri Bateman, Allison Broeils, Derek Byrne, Trashae` Canion, Sarah Currier, Stefan Daniely, Fareeya Dowden, Jalena Duffey, Jamie Epperson, Angeline Eugene, Brittani Felder, Brittany Harbin, Zenochii Height, Breanna Hilliard, Florin Ilca,

Abigail Jones, John Land, Hagin Mc Donald, Jesus Monserrat, Malorie Morris, Alexis O'brien, Mayuresh Patel, Sean Perryman, Oluwatoyin Popoola, Brandy Purvis, Hunter Smith, Rachel Taylor, Kiara Thompson, Ashley Toellner, Dylan Treend, Andre Turner

11th Grade – Shannon Adams, Taimur Anan, Kathryn Chambers, Sarah Chastain, Keina Crawford, Cody Curnutte, Ashley Davis, Robert Dominy, Andrew Evert, Ashley Farr, Briana Felder, Kenya Grant, Tonya Herrington, Kenneth Jamerson, Jeremy Jones, Jerry Jones, Kaitlyn Jones, Kristin Krantz, Jessica Ledford, Katie Luttrell, Krista Mc Donald, Adaleigh Moody, Tung Nguyen, Frank Ray, Abrianna Shealey, Michael Smith, Erin Taylor, Bianca Wiggins

12th Grade – Jequandus Albritton, John Aspinall, Joshua Bloodworth, Blake Boyd, Devaughn Brown, Nicholas Cliche`, Jordan Colquitt, Chelsea Corrigan, Anna Dominey, Ayla Dunn, Kyle Dzwonkowski, Samantha Evert, Alyssa Foster, Alyssa Gordon, Jennelle Gordon, Patrick Hamilton, Katherine Holleman, Bethany Horne, Ashley Howard, Cyn Jackson, Cliffton Jacques, Marissa Johnson, Aaron Jones, Brianna

Jordan, Sarah Joyce, Valerie Kerhin, Elizabeth Last, Christopher Maddox, Brittany Maguire, Ali Martin, Melanie Morris, Kimber Padgett, Jalysha Pleasant-Macklin, Creia Pritchett, Laura Pyronneau, Brooke Red, Joseph Sappington, Melanie Story, Katelyn Thornburg, Briar Van Brunt, Justin Yun, Dymon Zanders

Perry High School Honor Roll

9th Grade - Julia Batten, Olivia Bauer, Lindsay Brand, Bethany Brown, Russell Bugg, Macy Catlett, Mark Cheak, Aaron Christiansen, Madeline Dannenberg, Katlyn Destree, Mariah Drawhorn, Melanie Ellis, Daniel Fall, Alondra Garcia, Samantha Gidney, Caitlyn Heesh, Haley Johnson, Keandrea Johnson, Sharla Kuhn, Steven Le, Zemi Lester, Lexus Marion, Marina Mixon, Joseph Morris, Lacey Morris, Thomas Mullis, Matthew Oxyer, Arti Patel, Charmi Patel, Zachariah Pheil, Jordan Popkin, Alanna Reece, Tara Salter, Carlye Sanders, Grady Saunders, Desiri Simpkins, Chandler Strath, Dylan Swope, Triston Tackett, Caroline Tompkins, Johnnathian Tookes, Jacob Turner, Avery Webb, Kaylee Westra, Haylee Williamson

10TH Grade – Olivia Albritton, Olivia Austin, Chelsea Bugg, Tyler Claxton, Abbie Cook, Janea Feeney, Coby Horton, Ivey Johnson, Brian Jones, Christopher Jones, Joshua Lineberger, Mary Lollis, Rexx Lower, Nicholas Martens, Tiffany Nance, Christiana Ortiz, Jake Parker, Sarah Pate, Solar Patel, Urmit Patel, Joshua Pitzer, Rebecca Powell, Savannah Ransom, Andrew Rowell, Benjamin Schofill, Myles Sowell, Samantha Strickland, Ashley Tabor, Debbie Velazquez, Alexus Ward, Regan Westmoreland

11th Grade – Meredith Bowden, Stephanie Bozeman, Brittany Brown, Madalyn Bryant, Ka Chan, Rendell Cordova, Leah Daughtry, Clay Dixon, Jonathan Fall, Mitchell Freeman, Sherry Garbett, Hayley Gray, Eva-Christine Hall, Victoria Hankins, Kerwin Holmes, Danielle Hudson, Jansson Hughes, Dylan Jolley, William Jones, David Knight, Hannah Mc Clain, Nathan Murphy, Dylan Schexnayder, Sherri Seward, Rachel Stahlman, Brian Stephenson, Taylor Voss, Scarlett Wilkes

12th Grade – Carson Albritton, Lauren Brett, Justin Brooks, Thomas Burnham, Elizabeth Conner, Catelyn Conway, Nathaniel Cyr, James Danforth, Jacy Dodd, Destiny Duhart, Enoch Felder, Devon Griger, Altony Hall, Kayla Heesh, William Herren, Travis Jackson, Avery Jones, Kurt Koehle, Wesley Lassiter, Rachel Lilja, Ronald Metze, Samantha Middlebrooks, Alexis O'neal, Ulcka Patel, Eric Patrick,

Vanessa Perniciaro, Matthew Peterman, Brendan Pettis, Derek Pollard, Dylan Pollard, Katelyn Reeves, Caleb Rogers, Zackary Shoenfelt, Hillary Singletary, Samantha Stewart, Brittany Tackett, Emily Toliver, Tayler Tucker, Johnathan Turner, Haley Valis, Myeisha Walker, Andrew Watson, Tesla Webb, William Wood, Lindsey Wright, Virginia Wright

Veterans High School Honor Roll

9th Grade - Zhardae Bailey, Kayla Bare, Alexander Besemer, Rachel Boyd, Rebekah Boyd, Elizabeth Brown, Jordan Buice, Madison Conley, Leigh Copeland, Rachel Cournoyer, Cheyenne Daughtry, Britney Derr, Emily Deyton, Dylan Dilks, Sean Dunham, Kyra Eady, Joshua Ford, Divine Francis, Nickolas Geeker, Alexander Goldstein, Yanellie Gonzalez, Eric Greene, Casey Hitch, Steven Hogan, Nadia Kendrick, Shelby King, Molly Lauritsen, Taylor Liszewski, Shannon Lowry, Erica Mercer, Logan Morris, Anna Nix, William Nobles, Mary Pool, Lauren Proulx, Adam Richardson, Amy Rigsby, Brandon Rockwell, Clinton Rogers, Tabitha Sanders, Helen Shoushtari, James Taylor, Breanna Trueblood, Logan Walker, Willa Wang, Christina Webling, Trenten Williams, Danielle Winecoff

10TH Grade – Tanner Branham, Keanu Brooks, Brandon Cauley, Ethan Clarke, Kelly Cole, Courtney Cournoyer, Benjamin Crawford, Somnath Das, Brian Decker, Lauren Dietter, Antoinette Driskell, Stephen Hall, Jada Johnson, Whitney Limewood, Brigitte Locke, Kathryn Miller, Patrick Nakayama, Karl Nicodemus, John Pilcher, Brionna Pinkney, Grant Premo, Aaron Purvis, Shannon Schnable, Tanner Sparks, Arieonna Thomas, Brianna Vicsotka, Richard Wall, Chloe Webb, Micah Wells, Isaac White, Maia Wilson, Diana Winecoff, Jackson Wise

11th Grade – Kasi Byrd, Jillian Erickson, Chelsea Ferrer, Marissa Geister, Sylvia Hall, Rachel Hatfield, Broderick Jackson, Carly Jackson, Natasha Killian, Joy Kim, Sean Mc Cann, Taylor Nash, Madison Raley, Krista Snead, Benjamin Toland

Warner Robins High School Honor Roll

9th Grade - Jessica Austel, Katherine Bakrania, Khalia Batson, Priest Blackstock, Brooke Bressler, Jennifer Burkhardt, Noelle Campbell, Cecilia Cerja, Jesus Cortes, Jon Dietsch, Kelly Dyal, Olivia Ellgass, Raymond Formica, Carmen Foskey, Dequan Foster, Joseph Graves, Christopher Greene, Tyson Grogan, Ezra Hargrove, Matthew Harley, Rhett Harley, Hiroki Harris, Landon Hopf, Jonathan Jenkins, Kenneth Johnson, Winston Johnston, Peter Loiacono, Christopher Martin, Jeffrey Mc Millen, Matthew Monday, Kaitlyn Moore, Austin Priaulx, Hunter Quintal, Emily Rissmann, Angelica Rogers, Lauren Rossman, Skye Ruiz, Allyson Sams, Magdelaine Schug, Samuel Segnou, Rachel Skinner, Kyle Slater, Lacy Stuart, Kaitlyn Swecker, Tyra Tyus, Jedsen Villacruz, Emily Wallace, Chantee Watts, Anitra Whitehead, Mya Williams, Mohammed Yousif

10TH Grade – Kiondra Anderson, Ashleigh Austel, Abigail Ball, Carolyn Bates, Rebecca Davis, Kilandra Dollar, Nicholas Frabotta, Mitchell Frye, Martin Garay Moreno, Samuel Garner, Catherine Greene, Jaziah Griffiths, Skylar Harsson, Jacob Karch, Jeremy Karch, Allison Kurtz, Summer Kurtz, Kathryn Martin, Benjamin Masters, Ashley Mc Kinney, Emma Muhlenbruch, Christina Murray, Tanner Rase, Rachel Ray, Alyssa Rivero, Charlene Rogers, Kasey Sanderson, Carolina Smith, Christina Sooksawat, Asha Stegall, Jiawen Weng, Nicholas Wilcox, Farbod Zahiri

11th Grade – John Alonso, Rontavious Barner, Jenna Beatty, Devon Bowden, Joseph Broussard, Haley Brudnicki, Lindsey Coleman, Brittany Couch, Ryan Droese, Khadejha Flowers, Rachel Frazier, Alexander Geronzin, Alyssa Gisseman, Hunter Grodner, Jessica Hebenstreit, Shelby Holland, Evan Hopf, Lewis Kim, Kristen Kramer, Wesley Lockhart, Jessica Logue, Domenic Luppino, Nicolle Mathison, Morgan Meilinger, Amelia Miles, Bradley Mokris, Andrea Ottoman, Jacob Pope, Joshuya Sigler, Jessica Sutton, Brinley Swanson, Donkor Taylor, Jesse Tribble, James Walker, Kristin Walker, Megan Weigle, Jamaura Williams, Lyndse Willis, Xizi Zhang

12th Grade – Benjamin Baggett, Emily Bailey, Miriam Baker, Jonathan Barrie, William Bennett, Brinson Cain, Moriah Carswell, Haley Ceja, Catherine Chamberlain, Blake Copeland, Jonathan Davis, Karen Degraphenreid, Carol Dukes, Alexandria Earthly, Mark Ellgass, Amanda Ford, Brittni Foskey, Jenna Graham, Sarah Gunderson, Aylesha Gurley, Kayla Harnage, Rachel Harris, Anna Hess, Brian Heyward, Aljawan Hill, Madison Hollifield, Sarah Hollifield, Stewart Jeter, Aaron Joiner, Mary Jones, Natasha Laballe, Hunter

Lacey, Benjamin Leon, Brittany Lurry, Kristine Martin, Trevor Mazo, Jessica Mc Bride, Shawn Mc Caa, Neea Mustonen, Jordan Patrick, Michael Perleoni, Rebecca Pool, Joshua Purnell, Krystal Salisbury, Bryce Stallworth, Jabari Stegall, Jeremy Sulik, Kionnedra Waller, Reggie Wootson, Ellen Ziesenhene

Middle Schools

Bonaire Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade - Ashley Bishop, Emily Bodony, Ahm'unique Brown, Joshua Buice, Daylen Byrd, Lindsey Cauley, Grace Chauta, Amelia Clary, Griffin Cook, Alexis Cortez, Bryce Crenshaw, Kasey Crumley, Sanjana Das, Eric Del Valle, Cassidy Erickson, Kaitlyn Estrellado, Luke Foster, Declan Furlough, Mario Fusco, Wesley Garlock, Mary Gibbs, Corrie Grondin, Macy Hamlin, Tristian Hancock, Clayton Harden, Rachel Hudspeth, Miaka Kemp, Hannah Mc Clellan, Isabel Meyers, Cassandra Montelongo, Ryan Nicolai, Charlotte Pilcher, Davidson Poole, Skye Ramirez, Trinity Riggins, Parker Ringley, Natalie Roberson, Emily Summers, Amber Talton, Zachary Ussery, Sarah Wallace, Jared Weatherford, Christian Weaver, Kaitlyn Wiley, Daria Wilson

7TH Grade – Mackenzie Anderson, William Arnett, Michel-Gabirel Asperas, Oluwadamilola Babatola, Lisa Becker, Charles Blevins, Samantha Bodine, Shea Brack, Shelby Burnette, Baylee Cleghorn, Stuart Collins, Tyler Daughtry, Haylee Duck, Jennifer Estrellado, Kaitlyn Fowler,

Daliya Francis, Tyler Frye, Emma Geister, Robin Glefke, Emily Goggin, Margaret Higginbotham, Audrey Jernigan, Destiny Jones, Ethan Kiefer, Matthew Lauritsen, Cassie Lee, Hannah Miller, Mikalanne Paladino, Nam Pham, Jessica Rideout, Elizabeth Rockwell, Claudia Salas, Kelsey Tavalero, Savannah Vu, Bailey Walker, Abigayle Williams, Christopher Wright, Myranda Wyatt

8th Grade – Shedreonna Ashley, Cameron Black, Josh Buchanan Adam Chulawat, Brett Decker, Emmanuel Dixon, Jacob Elliott, Mackenzie Franklin, Michael Gentry, Kenneth Higginbotham, Anna Hudspeth, Matthew Huntt, Alexandra Ikner, Hanna Kagele, Jin Kang, Kathryn Kicklighter, Kylah Mason, Brenden Medders, Megan Reddick, Luke Senseney, Savannah Smith, Preston Sparks, Haley Stuckey, Mary Summers, Matthew Taylor, Katherine Wilkerson, Lukas Woodyard

Houston County Crossroads Honorable Mention

7th Grade – Christopher Weaver

Feagin Mill Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade - Sarah Bazemore, Dylan Birch, Madison Butler, Haley Chelette, Victoria Christl, Jason Dyke, Kiya Ezell, Stephanie Fortson, Brienna Gisseman, Mary Goodwin, Emerald Gordon, Justin Hall, Alexea Hansson, Heath Henry, Hunter Henry, Brandarius Herron, Hung Ho, Sierra Holton, Zachary Inglett, Jeremy Jenkins, Zion Johnson, Chase Kingsbury, Dylan Lashley, George Liu, Mercedes Maine, Nathaniel Moore, Shivani Patel, Emily Pickens, Alexis Radermacher, Amira Rogers, Zachary Rush, John Shope, Nathaniel Thompson, Audrey Vincent, Blake West, Ariel Weston, Kara Wilson, Sydney Winn, Jordan Woodson

7TH Grade – Jamal Ballard, Shaelin Browne, Erika Harness, Taylor Lee, Nicolas Maher, Ashley Mason, Amber Pardo, Chance Phipps, Michayla Robles, Miracle Rumph, Mattison Stuart, Olivia Vidmar, Sean Warren, Mekyllah Williams, Breaunna Wright

8th Grade – Christopher Allen, Abigail Boykin, Namrata Buxani, Navin Buxani, Rachel Davies, Kaleb Lee, Elaina Matthews, Michael Nappier, Kade Randall, Eric Rodgers, Alexander Ross, Justin Saetia, Cullen Shope

Huntington Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade - Mackenzie Andreasen, Brayden Blake, Cristiaunna Blakely, Evan Bloodworth, Alexandra Burnette, Kya Butler, Cori Calvert, Carmen Castro, Ian Cowan, Payton Daniel, Madison Davis, Elizabeth Diedrich, Jauhmar Ellick-Mcallister, Alyssa Etheridge, Raphael Francisco, Melissa Garcia, Alexis Gregg, Jacob Horsley, Kishara Howard, Anna Karsti, Victoria Kill, Taylor Lee, Bailey Lunger, Dustin Magilligan, Kayla Massaro, Meighan Mc Hale, Nadia Medina Alcantar, Carson Meilinger, Branden Moore, Juliette Mossman, Christian Munoz, Hannah Nesbitt, Halaina Parkinson, Cayton Pope, Shania Ragin, D'zerrea Richarte, Zephany Rivers, Cailyn Rushin, Noah Schwartzkopf, Kelsey Selph, Janneyn Simmons, Elijah Sisa, Kaitlyn Snyder, Beatriz Solano, Megan Stafford, Jackson Stone, Jeffrey Tribble Rebecca Walde

7TH Grade – Jacquelyn Barrett, Annastasia Best, Lucy Chen, Ryan Darsey, Myles Dudley, Nathan Duke, Lauren Falls, Robert Gordon, Kiana Harden, Phillip Loan, James Luppino, Lauren Mc Phail, Shelbi Moncrief, Jasmine Ottoman, Brandon Plott, Dustin Priaulx, Gabriel Randolph, Zachary Scholz, Nadia Schwingle, Alexus Smith, Emily Stephenson

8th Grade – Breann Bowden, Brittany Brooks, Tiny Chen, Tanner Clements, Laurie Hall, Gabrielle Henderson, Thomas Hoyt, Bethany Johnson, Nicholas Leon, Kayla Mc Millen, Molly Riebling, Bryson Saunders, Nicholas Scorsome, Jocelyn Taylor, Maxwell Walde, Andrew Wiesen, Sarah Wilcox

Mossy Creek Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade - Christina Abner, Aiza Aslam, Julia Bailey, Matthew Barroso, David Bertrand, Lydia Blanar, Harrison Booth, Georgia Bostic, Dathan Boyd, Tionna Burner, Landon Carlson, John Carter, Paul Carter, Nicholas Chaloult, Harini Chander, Bryan Clark, Hope Clark, Alysha Coates, Tucker Coody, Timothy Cotton, Dawson Dooley, Avery Eddy, Taylor Farnsworth, Chase Filer, Nia Foy, William Fromm,

Hunter Germundsen, Shauna Gibson, Sydni Gilbert, Harmony Goar, Cassidy Hindman, Matthew Icarro, Conner James, Bailey Johnson, Nicholas Joyner, Hayden Kendall, Matthew Kohn, Jameson Kratz, Greyson Kreis, Caleb Leborious, Caitlin Marshall, Ashley Mathieson, Kaitlyn Mc Cauley, Tucker Mercier, Matthew Molina, Rachel Moore, Ayaka Mukai, Nicholas Peterson, Shelby Phillips, Tanner Sanders,

William Sawyer, Noah Schoch, Brandon Schultz, Lydia Shipp, Shelby Smith, Nivedha Soundappan, Catherine Stembridge, William Thompson, Noah Walker, Shannon Walsh, Amber White, Emily White, Amanda Wilkins, Logan Williams, Deja Wilson, Ji Zheng

7TH Grade – Nathan Armes, Kaylin Baity, Sarah Barks, Elizabeth Beatty, Lillian Beck, Ashlyn Berry, Logan Bilcik, Shauna Boydston, Raymond Bryant, Jacob Collins, Emily Davis, Alexa Espinoza, Joseph Flewellyn, Makayla Fulton, Matthew Garland, Joshua Goodman, Brittney Hammond, Andrew Han, Taylor Hancock, Michael Holtzclaw, Alexis Isom, Daniel Jackson, Keonna Jackson, Pierce Kean, Matthew Lawson, Malana Lopez, Tamia Manning, Tyler Massey, Robert Mc Ghee, Melinda Mcelwain, William Moore, Kasey Morris, Savannah Mullins, Mary Murphy, Kristine Nguyen, Elizabeth Nick, Halee Olds, Nijia Pinkney, Richard Popkin, Dylan Quintal, Elizabeth Reeves, Juliet Rimedio, Anna Schofield, Haley Shultz, Loren Smith, Vinay Sripathi, Bennie Steadman, Kendra Taylor, Unique Tuberville, Lohgan Vasquez, Ethan Ward, Rebekah White, Caleb Wilkinson, Rebekah Wood

8th Grade – Ryan Baity, Shelby Birdsong, Jaeda Boyd, Sarah Chaloult, Ian Clester, Stephanie Coleman, Callie Cook, Caleb Daffron, Baylee Duernberger, Elan Foy, Katherine Gramling, Kristen Kenley, Shreya Lala, Ian Leborious, Mattie Livingston, Madison Loer, Elizabeth Medlock, Brandon Mincey, Steven Moore, Alison Moore, Bailey Noles, Sean Palmer, Tyler Parsons, William Pospisil, Jasmine Starnes, Tara Toombs, Trevor Tyus, Shanice Whitaker

Northside Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade – Howard Atchley, Lauren Bustamante, Matthew Butzin, Garrentt Duffey, Tyler Freeman, Jaylan Sandifer, Sean St. Peter, Nicholas Wong

7TH Grade – Marvin Atchley, William Fishbeck, Brandy Floyd, David Gonzales, Joshua Hugley, Alexandria Leblanc, Logan Lopez, Brianna Miller, Tahmonie Stubbs, Daniel Underwood, Kendra Wilson

8th Grade – Zachary Card, Trent Deighan, Cara Dunbar, Billy Durden, Tamera Fann, Mercy Quinata, Aaron Sewell, Jacob Walker, Stormy Watson, Jurmon Weaver

Perry Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade - Clara Cano, Amanda Collier, Johnathan Conrad, Caleb Develle, Vincent Glover, Grant Hutchinson, Joshua Lee, Morgan Manson, William Medlin, William Menefee, Skylar Mizell, Tatyona Owens, Binh Pham, Dustin Pitzer, Savannah Rodgers, Kirondria Smith, Landon Tadich, Jacob Thomson, Ma’kel Wallace, Carter Whiddon, Joanna Winborn

7TH Grade – William Adams, Cassy Chaney, Carmen Dixon, Arjai English, Ashlyn Garnto, Amber Garrett, Sheridan Godbee, Deborah Guzzardo, Kathryn Heesh, Baylee Irby, Tanner Jones, Andrew Manneck, Sarah Massie, Hayley Mc Daniel, Kaitlyn Moss, Frances Newman, Ben Parker, Madeline Roller, Leigh Westra, Zaria Whitehead

8th Grade – William Bratley, Cally,Brown, Alexandra,Carver, Mary Conner, Rachel Copeland, Jamessa Cummings, Amber Davenport, Parth Desai, Prit Desai, John Gentry, Eli Guidry, Kelsey Haley, Dequayvius Hill, David Hogan, Chaddrick Howard, Amber Jordan, Garrett Miller, Sagar Patel, Michelle Patterson, Mallory Peavy, Kaitlyn Pelky, Alexandra Russell, Austin Sichelstiel, Kaley Sikes, Kirkland Smith, Joshua Stewart, Taylor Strom, Madison Voss

Thomson Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade - Ashley Bennett, Lakesha Casey, Laurel Clark, Daniel Crouch, Allison Doyle, Sarah Eskew, Alexander Gelter, Mckenzie Harrish, Savannah Hays, Hallie Hoffmann, Jordan King, Steven Landreth, Joshua Lane, Adelaide Lovelady, Kristin Mc Cartney, Anna Moore, Bhumi Patel, Henna Patel, Dana Peck, Emma Rowland, Reagan Sanders, Spencer Schmidt, Natalie Scully, Sabrina Shaw, Tra'von Simmons, Randa Sledge, Colin Thomas, John Wharton

7TH Grade – Aya Abdulla, Matthew Bilbrey, Jared Bolinger, Kayla Boss, Zachary Broeils, Jordyn Brown, Malcolm Cox, Chad Desbiens, Raven King, Danielle Loving, Hannah Nguyen, Tyler Nguyen, Bhavan Patel, Rudy Santana, Connor Shaw, Miranda Thigpen, Cody Tribble, Jacob Vagott, Laryan Washington, Annabell Yi

8th Grade – Sara Abdulla, Monica Beard, Jared Bennett, Chellis Benton, Zoe' Berry, Hannah Broeils, Ronnie Byron, Julie Chambers, Skyla Crawford, William Crouch, Alex Evert, Nadia George, Robert Gilstrap, Courtney Greathouse, Nathan Greene, Alexia Jackson, Casey Johnson, Damon Kern, Laiza Lumban, Alexander Oakley, Helley Patel, John Rogers, Ashley Scully, Shelly Vyas, Brooke Wallentine, William Wiggins, Brett Williams

Warner Robins Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade - Yazan Al-Rafati, Cayley Blanton, Virginia Bond, Brianna Braud, Thomas Cerja, Samuel Chambers, Alyssa Denk, Timothy Freeman, Johnathon Green, Jaycee Hale, Zion Hodges, Alondra Isquierdo-Gutierrez, Karissa Lee, Nicholas Loudermilk, Diana Matibe, Reilly Moriarty, Christian Nobles, Jordan Norvelle, Garsche Roble, Justin Sheldon, Camille Whitson, Joshua Williams

7TH Grade – Madison Andrews, Deborah Baker, Nyari Brothers-Bembry, Tim'breeshia Bunkley, Brandon Carpenter, Jennifer Carta, Alyssa Cooper, Amber Coy, Dalton Gilliam, Taylor Harrell, Tressie Hatch, Joshua Hill, Hannah Hohnadel, Deondra Johnson, Elijah Loyd, Maegan Mc Mahan, Shivani Patel, Andrew Revolt, Jordan Ross

8th Grade – Sarah Abu Shanab, Ryan Adams, Anun Amonchomchupong, Earl Childs, Deja Hall, Lindsay Lehman, Travon Mace, James Pressey, Joshua Profit, Kirathea Tippens, Eric Treco
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet